Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
1 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati rdmaamravati@gmail.com District Joint Commissioner Office, Akola dudaakola@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati dposjsryamravati@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Buldhana duda.buldana@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Washim washimdao@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Yavatmal yavatmal.dpo@gmail.com
2 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar munadmcsndiv@gmail.com 0240-2970507 District Joint Commissioner Office, Beed dpobeed@yahoo.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar dpomunabad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dharashiv dpoosbad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Hingoli dpohingoli431513@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalna daojalna74@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Latur laturdpo777@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nanded daonanded1@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Parbhani daoparbhani@gmail.com
3 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Konkan kokanardma1@gmail.com 022-27574231 District Joint Commissioner Office, Palghar npshakhapalghar@gmail.com 2525239152
District Joint Commissioner Office, Raigad daoraigad2022@gmail.com 022 222118
District Joint Commissioner Office, Ratnagiri dpoduda.ratnagiri@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sindhudurg sindhudurga.dpo@gmail.com 02362228827
District Joint Commissioner Office, Thane dpothane@gmail.com

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
151NagpurNagpurKamthi Municipal CouncilB192786,7934.27
152Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedKandhar Municipal CouncilC194524,8436.66
153NagpurNagpurKandri (kanhan) Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202210,6246.39
154NagpurNagpurKanhan pimpari Municipal CouncilC201427,8519.17
155KonkanSindhudurgKankavali Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20026,4148.46
156Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarKannad Municipal CouncilB194440,7594.00
157PuneSataraKarad Municipal CouncilB185574,35510.51
158AmravatiWashimKaranja Municipal CouncilB189567,90739.93
159KonkanRaigadKarjat Municipal CouncilC199229,6637.51
160NashikAhilyanagarKarjat Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201518,15656.46
161PuneSolapurKarmala Municipal CouncilC186723,1994.76
162NagpurWardhaKarnja Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat189512,86220.22
163KonkanSindhudurgKasai Dodamarg Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20153,81111.63
164NagpurNagpurKatol Municipal CouncilB191443,26719.74
165PuneSangliKavathe Mahankal Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201617,39025.25
166KonkanRaigadKhalapur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,42110.35
167AmravatiBuldhanaKhamgaon Municipal CouncilB186794,19113.36
168PuneSangliKhanapur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20166,45724.39
169PuneSataraKhandala Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20166,83217.05
170NagpurNagpurKhapa Municipal CouncilC186714,6593.27
171KonkanRatnagiriKhed Municipal CouncilC194016,8923.21
172KonkanRaigadKhopoli Municipal CouncilB197071,14130.27
173Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarKhultabad Municipal CouncilC195415,7485.12
174Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedKille Dharur Municipal CouncilC195220,4644.94
175Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedKinwat Municipal CouncilC194228,4541.00
176NagpurNagpurKondhali Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202313,8778.92
177NashikAhilyanagarKopargaon Municipal CouncilB194769,53715.66
178NagpurGadchiroliKorchi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20153,4835.07
179PuneSataraKoregaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201624,69013.39
180NagpurChandrapurKorpana Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20155,1955.26
181KonkanSindhudurgKudal Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201517,85011.64
182NagpurNagpurKuhi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201510,43611.96
183KonkanThaneKulgaon Badlapur Municipal CouncilA1992174,22636.00
184Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedKundalwadi Municipal CouncilC194614,76022.10
185PuneSolapurKurduwadi Municipal CouncilC195422,4636.47
186NagpurGadchiroliKurkheda Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20157,4306.50
187PuneKolhapurKurundvad Municipal CouncilC188322,3722.59
188NagpurBhandaraLakhandur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20159,79512.36
189NagpurBhandaraLakhani Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201512,6368.67
190KonkanRatnagiriLanja Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201218,28635.13
191Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedLoha Municipal CouncilC198724,12526.97
192Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivLohara (bk) Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,66117.76
193PuneSataraLonand Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201518,72324.49
194AmravatiBuldhanaLonar Municipal CouncilC198723,41635.53
195PunePuneLonavala Municipal CouncilB187754,11938.84
196PuneSolapurMadha Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201511,02725.55
197PuneSataraMahabaleshwar Municipal CouncilC196413,39319.55
198KonkanRaigadMahad Municipal CouncilC186627,5364.07
199NagpurNagpurMahadula Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201321,4812.83
200AmravatiYavatmalMahagaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,2488.00