Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
1 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati rdmaamravati@gmail.com District Joint Commissioner Office, Akola dudaakola@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati dposjsryamravati@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Buldhana duda.buldana@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Washim washimdao@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Yavatmal yavatmal.dpo@gmail.com
2 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar munadmcsndiv@gmail.com 0240-2970507 District Joint Commissioner Office, Beed dpobeed@yahoo.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar dpomunabad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dharashiv dpoosbad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Hingoli dpohingoli431513@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalna daojalna74@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Latur laturdpo777@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nanded daonanded1@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Parbhani daoparbhani@gmail.com
3 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Konkan kokanardma1@gmail.com 022-27574231 District Joint Commissioner Office, Palghar npshakhapalghar@gmail.com 2525239152
District Joint Commissioner Office, Raigad daoraigad2022@gmail.com 022 222118
District Joint Commissioner Office, Ratnagiri dpoduda.ratnagiri@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sindhudurg sindhudurga.dpo@gmail.com 02362228827
District Joint Commissioner Office, Thane dpothane@gmail.com

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
351NashikNashikSurgana Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat18616,2633.53
352KonkanRaigadTala Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,98114.98
353KonkanPalgharTalasari Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201618,72220.56
354PunePuneTalegaon Dabhade Municipal CouncilB188456,43510.64
355NashikNandurbarTaloda Municipal CouncilC186728,95417.50
356PuneSangliTasgaon Municipal CouncilC186537,94541.43
357AmravatiAkolaTelhara Municipal CouncilC195220,98621.12
358NagpurGondiaTiroda Municipal CouncilC195625,18115.63
359Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaTirthapuri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202110,14825.92
360AmravatiAmravatiTiwsa Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201512,48226.29
361NashikNashikTrimbak Municipal CouncilC185413,38313.68
362Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivTulajapur Municipal CouncilC195235,40315.60
363NagpurBhandaraTumsar Municipal CouncilB186744,8697.56
364Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturUdgir Municipal CouncilA1953103,5506.72
365Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedUmari Municipal CouncilC194213,5013.84
366AmravatiYavatmalUmarkhed Municipal CouncilB193947,45827.51
367Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivUmerga Municipal CouncilC195441,85933.81
368NagpurNagpurUmred Municipal CouncilB186753,97112.95
369KonkanRaigadUran Municipal CouncilC186728,6202.29
370KonkanSindhudurgVabhave-Vaibhavvadi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20152,2975.96
371PuneKolhapurVadgaon-Kasba Municipal CouncilC188725,6517.40
372Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarVaijapur Municipal CouncilB195441,29610.57
373PuneSolapurVairag Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202119,97017.99
374NashikJalgaonVarangaon Municipal CouncilC201428,41023.32
375Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivVashi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201517,12764.00
376KonkanSindhudurgVengurla Municipal CouncilC187612,39212.98
377KonkanPalgharVikramgad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20168,34010.83
378PuneSangliVita Municipal CouncilB185448,28955.00
379KonkanPalgharWada Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201716,75012.10
380PunePuneWadgaon-Maval Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201815,14112.09
381NagpurNagpurWadi Municipal CouncilB201454,0487.25
382PuneSataraWaduj Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201617,63628.00
383Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedWadwani Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201512,48422.93
384PuneSataraWai Municipal CouncilC185536,0253.63
385NagpurNagpurWanadongari Municipal CouncilC201638,41012.60
386AmravatiYavatmalWani Municipal CouncilB192458,84017.01
387NagpurWardhaWardha Municipal CouncilA1874103,8989.04
388NagpurChandrapurWarora Municipal CouncilB186746,5327.93
389AmravatiAmravatiWarud Municipal CouncilB198745,48214.81
390AmravatiWashimWashim Municipal CouncilB188778,38747.80
391AmravatiYavatmalYavatmal Municipal CouncilA1983248,9397.00
392NashikJalgaonYawal Municipal CouncilC188436,70626.15
393NashikNashikYeola Municipal CouncilB185849,82612.79
394NagpurNagpurYerkheda Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202515,7275.14
395AmravatiYavatmalZari Zamani Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20153,0779.23
« Previous 1 ... 6 7 8