Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
1 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati rdmaamravati@gmail.com District Joint Commissioner Office, Akola dudaakola@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati dposjsryamravati@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Buldhana duda.buldana@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Washim washimdao@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Yavatmal yavatmal.dpo@gmail.com
2 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar munadmcsndiv@gmail.com 0240-2970507 District Joint Commissioner Office, Beed dpobeed@yahoo.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar dpomunabad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dharashiv dpoosbad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Hingoli dpohingoli431513@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalna daojalna74@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Latur laturdpo777@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nanded daonanded1@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Parbhani daoparbhani@gmail.com
3 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Konkan kokanardma1@gmail.com 022-27574231 District Joint Commissioner Office, Palghar npshakhapalghar@gmail.com 2525239152
District Joint Commissioner Office, Raigad daoraigad2022@gmail.com 022 222118
District Joint Commissioner Office, Ratnagiri dpoduda.ratnagiri@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sindhudurg sindhudurga.dpo@gmail.com 02362228827
District Joint Commissioner Office, Thane dpothane@gmail.com

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
251NashikNandurbarNandurbar Municipal CouncilA1865111,03732.41
252NagpurNagpurNarkhed Municipal CouncilC194821,1273.96
253NashikJalgaonNashirabad Municipal CouncilC202126,13143.00
254PuneSolapurNatepute Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202117,93027.00
255NashikNandurbarNavapur Municipal CouncilC198234,20714.50
256AmravatiYavatmalNer Nababpur Municipal CouncilC200829,3029.98
257NashikAhilyanagarNevasa Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201622,61832.40
258Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturNilanga Municipal CouncilC195236,17216.86
259NagpurNagpurNildoh Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202320,8885.71
260NashikNashikNiphad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,24920.40
261NashikNashikOzar Municipal CouncilB202154,06943.00
262NashikJalgaonPachora Municipal CouncilB194759,60921.04
263Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarPaithan Municipal CouncilB195440,4245.00
264Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPalam Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201514,286110.00
265KonkanPalgharPalghar Municipal CouncilB199868,93022.11
266KonkanRaigadPali Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202010,5498.94
267PuneSangliPalus Municipal CouncilC201626,15127.93
268PuneSataraPanchgani Municipal CouncilC191014,8946.16
269AmravatiYavatmalPandarkawda Muncipal CouncilC193131,09411.78
270PuneSolapurPandharpur Municipal CouncilB185598,92319.53
271PuneKolhapurPanhala Municipal CouncilC19543,1211.58
272Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedParali Vaijnath Municipal CouncilB195490,9757.81
273Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivParanda Municipal CouncilC195218,7584.10
274NashikAhilyanagarParner Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201513,11955.20
275NashikJalgaonParola Municipal CouncilC186437,6664.20
276NagpurNagpurParshiwani Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201612,02613.15
277Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaPartur Municipal CouncilC195635,8839.97
278PuneSataraPatan Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201613,7795.76
279NashikAhilyanagarPathardi Municipal CouncilC198527,21128.11
280Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPathri Municipal CouncilC195236,85317.50
281Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedPatoda Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201516,56913.00
282AmravatiAkolaPatur Municipal CouncilC195621,0954.04
283NagpurBhandaraPavani Municipal CouncilC186722,82132.19
284KonkanRaigadPen Municipal CouncilC186537,8529.82
285NashikNashikPeth Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,85812.88
286PuneSataraPhaltan Municipal CouncilB186852,1187.15
287Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarPhulambri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201517,15741.43
288NashikDhulePimpalner Municipal CouncilC202423,36216.00
289NashikNashikPlmpalgaon BaswantB202541,55929.00
290KonkanRaigadPoladpur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20155,9445.01
291NagpurChandrapurPombhurna Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,30814.70
292NagpurWardhaPulgaon Municipal CouncilC190230,4242.67
293Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPurna Municipal CouncilC195436,43312.06
294AmravatiYavatmalPusad Municipal CouncilB193173,0467.62
295NashikAhilyanagarRahata Municipal CouncilC198722,33522.74
296PuneSataraRahimatpur Municipal CouncilC195317,63338.88
297NashikAhilyanagarRahuri Municipal CouncilC197238,81342.41
298KonkanRatnagiriRajapur Municipal CouncilC18769,7536.19
299PunePuneRajgurunagar Municipal CouncilC201428,5924.60
300NagpurChandrapurRajura Municipal CouncilC195429,66819.82