Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
1 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati rdmaamravati@gmail.com District Joint Commissioner Office, Akola dudaakola@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Amravati dposjsryamravati@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Buldhana duda.buldana@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Washim washimdao@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Yavatmal yavatmal.dpo@gmail.com
2 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar munadmcsndiv@gmail.com 0240-2970507 District Joint Commissioner Office, Beed dpobeed@yahoo.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar dpomunabad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dharashiv dpoosbad@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Hingoli dpohingoli431513@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalna daojalna74@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Latur laturdpo777@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nanded daonanded1@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Parbhani daoparbhani@gmail.com
3 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Konkan kokanardma1@gmail.com 022-27574231 District Joint Commissioner Office, Palghar npshakhapalghar@gmail.com 2525239152
District Joint Commissioner Office, Raigad daoraigad2022@gmail.com 022 222118
District Joint Commissioner Office, Ratnagiri dpoduda.ratnagiri@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sindhudurg sindhudurga.dpo@gmail.com 02362228827
District Joint Commissioner Office, Thane dpothane@gmail.com

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
101PuneSolapurDudhani Municipal CouncilC191011,2141.56
102NashikJalgaonErandol Municipal CouncilC186634,11446.00
103NagpurGadchiroliEtapalli Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201510,15835.74
104NashikJalgaonFaizpur Municipal CouncilC188926,6023.27
105PunePuneFursungi Uruli Devachi Municipal CouncilB202575,46528.26
106NagpurChandrapurGadchandur Municipal CouncilC201426,75517.04
107NagpurGadchiroliGadchiroli Municipal CouncilB198554,15229.29
108PuneKolhapurGadhinglaj Municipal CouncilC188732,6227.99
109Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniGangakhed Municipal CouncilB195249,89110.12
110Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarGangapur Municipal CouncilC194327,74521.70
111Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedGeorai Municipal CouncilC195433,5614.03
112Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaGhansawangi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20157,52424.00
113AmravatiYavatmalGhatanji Municipal CouncilC194821,29310.76
114NagpurChandrapurGhugghus Municipal CouncilC202032,65412.94
115NagpurNagpurGodhani Railway Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202310,5497.77
116NagpurGondiaGondia Municipal CouncilA1926132,81318.06
117NagpurChandrapurGondpimpri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,4745.62
118NagpurGondiaGoregaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,7664.00
119KonkanRatnagiriGuhagar Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20127,29911.15
120Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedHadgaon Municipal CouncilC195427,43325.69
121PuneKolhapurHatkanangale Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201913,67916.72
122Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedHimayatnagar Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,28534.80
123NagpurNagpurHingana Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20157,6687.43
124NagpurWardhaHinganghat Municipal CouncilA1867101,80522.77
125Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarHingoliHingoli Municipal CouncilB195285,10316.90
126AmravatiAkolaHiwarkhed Municipal CouncilC202423,21623.95
127PuneKolhapurHupari Municipal CouncilC201728,95317.49
128NashikNashikIgatpuri Municipal CouncilC186830,98928.97
129PunePuneIndapur Municipal CouncilC186525,5156.40
130PuneSangliIslampur Municipal CouncilB185367,39140.42
131Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaJafrabad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201515,91012.93
132AmravatiBuldhanaJalgaon Jamod Municipal CouncilC192628,2762.10
133Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturJalkot Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20159,35624.92
134NashikAhilyanagarJamkhed Municipal CouncilC201639,55164.32
135NashikJalgaonJamner Municipal CouncilB200246,76240.74
136PuneSangliJat Municipal CouncilC201235,33668.02
137KonkanPalgharJawhar Municipal CouncilC199812,0403.52
138PuneKolhapurJaysingpur Municipal CouncilB194248,5106.28
139PunePuneJejuri Municipal CouncilC186814,5156.68
140Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniJintur Municipal CouncilB195244,29125.82
141NagpurChandrapurJiwati Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20154,30310.05
142PunePuneJunnar Municipal CouncilC186125,3152.67
143PuneSangliKadegaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201611,82119.04
144PuneKolhapurKagal Municipal CouncilC190934,10629.00
145Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedKaij Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat200930,70443.00
146Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivKalamb Municipal CouncilC195625,7133.20
147AmravatiYavatmalKalamb Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat195617,44724.44
148Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarHingoliKalamnuri Municipal CouncilC195224,7846.76
149NagpurNagpurKalmeshwar Municipal CouncilC186529,91914.00
150NashikNashikKalwan Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,5418.50