Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
4 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Nagpur rdmanagpur77@gmail.com 8975293388 District Joint Commissioner Office, Bhandara dpobhn@gmail.com 07184-252710
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chandrapur dpochandrapur@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Gadchiroli dao.gadchiroli52@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Gondia rdcgon@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nagpur dponagpur@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Wardha mawardha99@gmail.com 07152-250030
5 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Nashik crunsk-divcom@mah.gov.in 2532462401 District Joint Commissioner Office, Ahilyanagar cru-collahmednagar@mah.gov.in 2412345680
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dhule duda.dhule@gmail.com 25622288711
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalgaon daojalgaon@gmail.com 2572221760
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nandurbar dponppcollndb@gmail.com 2564210041
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nashik nashikdpoduda@gmail.com 2532319006
6 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Pune rdmapune@gmail.com 020-26362331 District Joint Commissioner Office, Kolhapur daokolhapur@gmail.com 02312665814
District Joint Commissioner Office, Pune dpopune01@gmail.com 02026061705
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sangli daosangli10@gmail.com 02332600412
District Joint Commissioner Office, Satara dao.satara@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Solapur dposolapur@gmail.com 02172620133

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
251NashikNandurbarNandurbar Municipal CouncilA1865111,03732.41
252NagpurNagpurNarkhed Municipal CouncilC194821,1273.96
253NashikJalgaonNashirabad Municipal CouncilC202126,13143.00
254PuneSolapurNatepute Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202117,93027.00
255NashikNandurbarNavapur Municipal CouncilC198234,20714.50
256AmravatiYavatmalNer Nababpur Municipal CouncilC200829,3029.98
257NashikAhilyanagarNevasa Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201622,61832.40
258Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturNilanga Municipal CouncilC195236,17216.86
259NagpurNagpurNildoh Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202320,8885.71
260NashikNashikNiphad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,24920.40
261NashikNashikOzar Municipal CouncilB202154,06943.00
262NashikJalgaonPachora Municipal CouncilB194759,60921.04
263Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarPaithan Municipal CouncilB195440,4245.00
264Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPalam Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201514,286110.00
265KonkanPalgharPalghar Municipal CouncilB199868,93022.11
266KonkanRaigadPali Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202010,5498.94
267PuneSangliPalus Municipal CouncilC201626,15127.93
268PuneSataraPanchgani Municipal CouncilC191014,8946.16
269AmravatiYavatmalPandarkawda Muncipal CouncilC193131,09411.78
270PuneSolapurPandharpur Municipal CouncilB185598,92319.53
271PuneKolhapurPanhala Municipal CouncilC19543,1211.58
272Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedParali Vaijnath Municipal CouncilB195490,9757.81
273Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivParanda Municipal CouncilC195218,7584.10
274NashikAhilyanagarParner Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201513,11955.20
275NashikJalgaonParola Municipal CouncilC186437,6664.20
276NagpurNagpurParshiwani Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201612,02613.15
277Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaPartur Municipal CouncilC195635,8839.97
278PuneSataraPatan Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201613,7795.76
279NashikAhilyanagarPathardi Municipal CouncilC198527,21128.11
280Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPathri Municipal CouncilC195236,85317.50
281Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedPatoda Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201516,56913.00
282AmravatiAkolaPatur Municipal CouncilC195621,0954.04
283NagpurBhandaraPavani Municipal CouncilC186722,82132.19
284KonkanRaigadPen Municipal CouncilC186537,8529.82
285NashikNashikPeth Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,85812.88
286PuneSataraPhaltan Municipal CouncilB186852,1187.15
287Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarPhulambri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201517,15741.43
288NashikDhulePimpalner Municipal CouncilC202423,36216.00
289NashikNashikPlmpalgaon BaswantB202541,55929.00
290KonkanRaigadPoladpur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20155,9445.01
291NagpurChandrapurPombhurna Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,30814.70
292NagpurWardhaPulgaon Municipal CouncilC190230,4242.67
293Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniPurna Municipal CouncilC195436,43312.06
294AmravatiYavatmalPusad Municipal CouncilB193173,0467.62
295NashikAhilyanagarRahata Municipal CouncilC198722,33522.74
296PuneSataraRahimatpur Municipal CouncilC195317,63338.88
297NashikAhilyanagarRahuri Municipal CouncilC197238,81342.41
298KonkanRatnagiriRajapur Municipal CouncilC18769,7536.19
299PunePuneRajgurunagar Municipal CouncilC201428,5924.60
300NagpurChandrapurRajura Municipal CouncilC195429,66819.82