Divisional Offices: 6 District Offices: 34
Sr. No. Divisional Office Name Divisional Office Email Divisional Office Phone District Office Name District Office Email District Office Phone
4 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Nagpur rdmanagpur77@gmail.com 8975293388 District Joint Commissioner Office, Bhandara dpobhn@gmail.com 07184-252710
District Joint Commissioner Office, Chandrapur dpochandrapur@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Gadchiroli dao.gadchiroli52@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Gondia rdcgon@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nagpur dponagpur@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Wardha mawardha99@gmail.com 07152-250030
5 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Nashik crunsk-divcom@mah.gov.in 2532462401 District Joint Commissioner Office, Ahilyanagar cru-collahmednagar@mah.gov.in 2412345680
District Joint Commissioner Office, Dhule duda.dhule@gmail.com 25622288711
District Joint Commissioner Office, Jalgaon daojalgaon@gmail.com 2572221760
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nandurbar dponppcollndb@gmail.com 2564210041
District Joint Commissioner Office, Nashik nashikdpoduda@gmail.com 2532319006
6 Divisional Joint Commissioner Office, Pune rdmapune@gmail.com 020-26362331 District Joint Commissioner Office, Kolhapur daokolhapur@gmail.com 02312665814
District Joint Commissioner Office, Pune dpopune01@gmail.com 02026061705
District Joint Commissioner Office, Sangli daosangli10@gmail.com 02332600412
District Joint Commissioner Office, Satara dao.satara@gmail.com
District Joint Commissioner Office, Solapur dposolapur@gmail.com 02172620133

Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
51PunePuneBhor Municipal CouncilC188518,4538.36
52NashikJalgaonBhusaval Municipal CouncilA1882187,42113.38
53NagpurNagpurBidgaon-Tarodi-Pandhurna Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20236,2238.36
54Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedBiloli Municipal CouncilC195414,9237.14
55NashikJalgaonBodvad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201624,22122.33
56NagpurChandrapurBrahmpuri Municipal CouncilC199036,02521.92
57AmravatiBuldhanaBuldhana Municipal CouncilB189267,43110.86
58NagpurNagpurButibori Municipal CouncilC201829,28222.04
59PunePuneChakan Municipal CouncilB201541,11317.12
60Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturChakur Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201519,24432.00
61NashikJalgaonChalisgaon Municipal CouncilB201997,53218.59
62NagpurGadchiroliChamorshi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201516,95332.84
63PuneKolhapurChandgad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201910,20514.07
64AmravatiAmravatiChandur Bazar Municipal CouncilC194818,7751.98
65AmravatiAmravatiChandur Railway Municipal CouncilC194819,7766.04
66NashikNashikChandwad Municipal CouncilC201525,34135.38
67AmravatiAmravatiChikhaldara Municipal CouncilC19485,1583.64
68AmravatiBuldhanaChikhali Municipal CouncilB193057,88915.07
69NagpurChandrapurChimur Municipal CouncilC201525,74152.46
70KonkanRatnagiriChiplun Municipal CouncilB187655,13914.60
71NashikJalgaonChopada Municipal CouncilB187072,78340.84
72KonkanPalgharDahanu Municipal CouncilB198550,28718.21
73PuneSataraDahivadi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201615,84439.68
74KonkanRatnagiriDapoli Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat199915,7135.30
75AmravatiYavatmalDarwah Municipal CouncilC193134,09428.13
76AmravatiAmravatiDaryapur Municipal CouncilC193736,46311.93
77PunePuneDaund Municipal CouncilB193649,4506.03
78Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedDeglur Municipal CouncilB195454,49312.59
79PunePuneDehu Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202018,56913.71
80NashikNashikDeola Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201512,04914.52
81NashikAhilyanagarDeolali Pravara Municipal CouncilC198330,99742.34
82Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturDeoni (bk) Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201512,89927.49
83NagpurGadchiroliDesaiganj Municipal CouncilC196128,78126.36
84AmravatiBuldhanaDeulgaon raja Municipal CouncilC194930,8277.86
85KonkanSindhudurgDevgad-Jamsande Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201615,95731.50
86NagpurWardhaDevli Municipal CouncilC186719,28812.51
87NagpurGondiaDevri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201514,57914.02
88KonkanRatnagiriDevrukh Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201213,60821.14
89NashikNandurbarDhadgaon-Wadfalya Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201511,90813.85
90AmravatiAmravatiDhamangaon Railway Municipal CouncilC194421,0593.14
91AmravatiYavatmalDhanki Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201917,26719.30
92NagpurGadchiroliDhanora Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20156,10916.83
93NashikJalgaonDharangaon Municipal CouncilC186635,3754.77
94Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivDharashiv Municipal CouncilA1958111,82559.43
95Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedDharmabad Municipal CouncilC194833,74112.75
96AmravatiAmravatiDharni Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201515,7610.69
97NagpurNagpurDigdoh (Devi) Municipal CouncilC202338,1574.38
98AmravatiYavatmalDigras Municipal CouncilB192444,76711.35
99NashikNashikDindori Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201517,73425.97
100NashikDhuleDondaicha Warwade Municipal CouncilB195246,76732.50