Filter Municipal Council

Clear Filters

Total municipal council found: 395

entries
Sr. No. Division District Municipal Council Name Class Foundation Year Population (2011 Census) Area (sq km)
101PuneSolapurDudhani Municipal CouncilC191011,2141.56
102NashikJalgaonErandol Municipal CouncilC186634,11446.00
103NagpurGadchiroliEtapalli Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201510,15835.74
104NashikJalgaonFaizpur Municipal CouncilC188926,6023.27
105PunePuneFursungi Uruli Devachi Municipal CouncilB202575,46528.26
106NagpurChandrapurGadchandur Municipal CouncilC201426,75517.04
107NagpurGadchiroliGadchiroli Municipal CouncilB198554,15229.29
108PuneKolhapurGadhinglaj Municipal CouncilC188732,6227.99
109Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniGangakhed Municipal CouncilB195249,89110.12
110Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati SambhajinagarGangapur Municipal CouncilC194327,74521.70
111Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedGeorai Municipal CouncilC195433,5614.03
112Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaGhansawangi Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20157,52424.00
113AmravatiYavatmalGhatanji Municipal CouncilC194821,29310.76
114NagpurChandrapurGhugghus Municipal CouncilC202032,65412.94
115NagpurNagpurGodhani Railway Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat202310,5497.77
116NagpurGondiaGondia Municipal CouncilA1926132,81318.06
117NagpurChandrapurGondpimpri Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,4745.62
118NagpurGondiaGoregaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20158,7664.00
119KonkanRatnagiriGuhagar Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20127,29911.15
120Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedHadgaon Municipal CouncilC195427,43325.69
121PuneKolhapurHatkanangale Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201913,67916.72
122Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarNandedHimayatnagar Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,28534.80
123NagpurNagpurHingana Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20157,6687.43
124NagpurWardhaHinganghat Municipal CouncilA1867101,80522.77
125Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarHingoliHingoli Municipal CouncilB195285,10316.90
126AmravatiAkolaHiwarkhed Municipal CouncilC202423,21623.95
127PuneKolhapurHupari Municipal CouncilC201728,95317.49
128NashikNashikIgatpuri Municipal CouncilC186830,98928.97
129PunePuneIndapur Municipal CouncilC186525,5156.40
130PuneSangliIslampur Municipal CouncilB185367,39140.42
131Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarJalnaJafrabad Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201515,91012.93
132AmravatiBuldhanaJalgaon Jamod Municipal CouncilC192628,2762.10
133Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarLaturJalkot Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20159,35624.92
134NashikAhilyanagarJamkhed Municipal CouncilC201639,55164.32
135NashikJalgaonJamner Municipal CouncilB200246,76240.74
136PuneSangliJat Municipal CouncilC201235,33668.02
137KonkanPalgharJawhar Municipal CouncilC199812,0403.52
138PuneKolhapurJaysingpur Municipal CouncilB194248,5106.28
139PunePuneJejuri Municipal CouncilC186814,5156.68
140Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarParbhaniJintur Municipal CouncilB195244,29125.82
141NagpurChandrapurJiwati Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat20154,30310.05
142PunePuneJunnar Municipal CouncilC186125,3152.67
143PuneSangliKadegaon Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201611,82119.04
144PuneKolhapurKagal Municipal CouncilC190934,10629.00
145Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarBeedKaij Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat200930,70443.00
146Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarDharashivKalamb Municipal CouncilC195625,7133.20
147AmravatiYavatmalKalamb Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat195617,44724.44
148Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarHingoliKalamnuri Municipal CouncilC195224,7846.76
149NagpurNagpurKalmeshwar Municipal CouncilC186529,91914.00
150NashikNashikKalwan Nagar PanchayatNagar Panchayat201520,5418.50